Tennis Results

SSA – School Teams Challenge

Albury Grasscourts 13-16 November 2016

Final Day: Boys Results

Semi finals

Maribyrnong  3/7/46 defeated McDonald College  3/7/45

Brisbane Boys College 3/8/50 defeated Prince Alfred College 1/3/33

Play Offs 5 – 8

Applecross 3/7/47  defeated Haileybury  1/2 /30

Marryatville 4/9/51  defeated Endeavour 2/4/40

Oakhill 3/8/58 defeated Kings 2/3/44

Scots 4/8/52 defeated St Peters 2/4/46

Final

Play off 1 & 2

Maribyrnong 3/8/58 defeated  Brisbane Boys College 3/7/51

Play off 3 & 4

McDonald College 4/8/32 defeated Prince Alfred College 0/8/32

Play off 5 & 6

Marryatville 5/10/45 defeated Applecross 1/4/32

Play off 7 & 8

Endeavour 3/8/35 defeated Haileybury 1/3/26

Play off 9 & 10

Oakhill 4/8/40 defeated Scots 2/6/33

Play off 11 & 12

St Peters 4/8/32 defeated Kings 0/0/10

Play off 13 & 14

Barker 3/9/46 defeated Chatswood 3/7/41

 

Final Day: Girls Results

Final

Play off 1 & 2

Meridan Blue 4/8/48 defeated Applecross  0/0/15

Play off 3 & 4

Kelvin Grove 3/7/48 defeated Maribyrong 3/6/46

Play off 5 & 6

Meridan White 3/6/53 Endeavour 3/4/47

Play off 7 & 8

St Catherine’s 3/7/30 defeated Marryatville 3/6/31

Play off 9 & 10

Haileybury 3/8/48 defeated Pymble 3/7/43

 

Day 3: Boys Results

Boys Pool A Boys Pool B
Round 5
Maribyrnong 6/12/45  def St Peters 0/2/23
Prince Alfred  Coll 6/12/48  def Barker  0/0/8
Applecross 4/10/47  def Kings 2/4/26
Round 5
Brisbane Boys 4/9/46  def Haileybury  2/5/39
OakHill  4/8/42  def Scots 2/4/34
McDonald  3/7/42  def Marryatville 3/7/41
Round 6
Maribyrnong 5/10/52 def Prince Alfred 1/3/37
Endeavour4/10/45 def Applecross 2/6/32
St Peters 6/12/48 def  Barker0/0/11
Round 6
Brisbane Boys 5/11/46 def Scots1/3/24
McDonald 6/12/49 def Chatswood 0/0/11
Haileybury 6/12/49 def Oakhill 0/2/25
Round 7
Maribyrnong 3/7/37 def Kings 3/7/32
Applecross 4/9/44 def St Peters 2/6/31
Endeavour 5/11/42 def Barker 1/3/15
Round 7
Brisbane Boys 5/10/48 def Marryatville 1/3/32
McDonalds 4/9/43 def Haileybury 2/5/29
Oakhill 6/12/49 def Chatswood 0/1/29

Day 3: Girls Results

Girls Pool A Girls Pool B
Round 4 
Meridan Blue  5/11/46  def Endeavour 1/2/11
Kelvin Grove 5/11/40  def Marryatville 1/4/24
 Round 4 
Applecross 5/10/42 def  Maribyrnong 1/3/30
St Catherine’s 4/8/39  Meridan White 2/5/29
Round 5
Kelvin Grove 6/12/48 def  Haileybury 0/0/11
Marryatville 5/11/44 def Endeavour 1/3/26
Round 5
Meridan White 6/11/46 def Pymble 0/1/10
Maribyrnong 4/7/33 def St Catherine’s 1/2/16

Day 3 : Play Offs 1 – 4

Meriden Blue 4/8/49 def Marryatville 0/0/18

Applecross 3/8/36 def Kelvin Grove 2/5/36

Day 3 : Play Offs 5 – 8

Endeavour 5/10/49 def St Catherines 1/3/30

Meriden White 3/7/45 def Marryatville 2/4/36

Day 3 : Play Offs 9 & 10

Haileybury 3/8/48 def Pymble 3/7/43

Day 2 : Boys Results

Boys Pool A Boys Pool B
Round 1
Endeavour  4/8/50  def Kings 0/0/23
Maribyrnong 4/8/48 def Barker 0/0/6
Prince Alfred College 3/7/53  def St Peters 1/2/29
Round 1
Chatswood 4/9/38  def Marryatville 0/1/15
Haileybury 4/8/49  def Scots  0/0/25
Brisbane Boys 4/8/49 def Oakhill  0/0/21
Round 2
Applecross 6/12/48  def Barker 0/0/7
Prince Alfred College 5/10/46  def Kings 1/3/26
Endeavour  4/9/44  def St Peters 2/6/32
Round 2
Marryatville  6/12/49  def Scots 0/1/20
Hailey bury  5/10/45  def Chatswood  1/3/22
McDonald 6/12/49 def Oakhill  0/1/23
Round 3
Prince Alfred College  5/11/44  def Endeavour   1/4/28
Maribyrnong 6/12/50  def Applecross 0/1/28
St Peters 3/8/38  def Kings 3/7/37
Round 3
Scots  5/10/41  def Chatswood  1/3/22
Brisbane Boys  5/10/45  def  McDonald  1/4/32
Haileybury  4/8/39  def Marryatville  2/6/38
Round 4
Kings 6/12/49 def Barker 0/011
Prince Alfred Coll 5/10/39  def Applecross 1/4/27
Maribyrnong 3/9/43  def  Endeavour  3/7/34
Round 4
Brisbane Boys 6/12/49  def Chatswood 0/0/11
McDonald 4/8/40  def Scots 2/4/25
Marryatville  5/11/43  def Oakhill  1/4/30

Day 2 : Girls Results

Girls Pool A Girls Pool B
Round 1
Meridan Blue 4/8/48  def Haileybury  0/0/9
Endeavour  3/6/46  def Kelvin Grove  2/4/30
Round 1
Applecross4/8/48  def Pymble 0/0/9
Maribyrnong 3/7/41  def MeridanWhite  3/6/39
Round 2
Meridian Blue  6/12/46  def Marryatville  0/1/15
Endeavour  6/12/49  def Haileybury  0/0/9
Round 2
Maribyrnong  6/12/48  def Pymble  0/0/9
Applecross  4/8/38  def St Catherine’s  2/2/24
Round 3
Marryatville  6/6/51  def Haileybury  0/0/19
Meridan Blue 6/12/48  def Kelvin Grove 0/0/8
Round 3
St Catherine’s 4/8/33  def Pymble  2/6/31
Applecross 4/10/47  def Meridan White 2/4/25

Day 1: Play postponed due to wet weather

Have your say!

Click here to take the SSA 12 Years and Under Championships survey and let us know your feedback about the 2016 championships in Albury.

2016 SSA 12 Years and Under Tennis Championships (Bruce Cup) – Albury, New South Wales

Day 1 Results

Day 2 Results

Day 3 Results

Day 4 Results

Day 5 Results

Day 6 Results

Day 7 Results

Final Placings

Bruce Cup and Consolation Plate Singles Championships Winners and Runners Up

2016 SSA 18 Years and Under Tennis Championships (Pizzey Cup) – Albury, New South Wales

Final Results

1st New South Wales 6 wins 0 losses
2nd Victoria 5 wins 1 loss
3rd Western Australia 4 wins 2 losses
4th Queensland 4 wins 3 losses
5th South Australia 2 wins 4 losses
6th Australian Capital Territory 1 win 5 losses
7th Tasmania 0 wins 6 losses

Day 7 Results

 

Day 6 Results

 

Day 5 Results 

 

Day 4 Results

 

Day 3 Results

 

Day 2 Results

 

Day 1 Results

 

To view the 2016 Pizzey Cup draws, click here.

ISF World Schools Tennis Championships

School Sport Australia 12 Yrs & Under Championship

For more information and results, click here.

Hobart 17 – 25 October 2015

Bruce Cup 2015 Final Results

Saturday, October 24
NSW v SA
NT v ACT
VIC v QLD
WA v TAS

Friday, October 23
NSW v QLD
TAS v ACT
VIC v SA
WA v NT

Thursday, October 22
NSW v VIC
QLD v SA
TAS v NT
WA v ACT

Wednesday, October 21
NSW v TAS
QLD v ACT
SA v NT
VIC v WA

Tuesday, October 20
NSW v ACT
QLD v TAS
SA v WA
VIC v NT
Day 4 Results and Updated Draws 

Monday, October 19
NSW v WA
QLD v NT
SA v ACT
TAS v VIC

Sunday, October 18
WA v QLD
TAS v SA
VIC v ACT
NSW v NT
Day 1 Results and Day 2 Draws and Schedule 

School Sport Australia 18 Yrs & Under Championship

School Sport Australia School Teams Challenge

http://www.schoolsport.edu.au/flash/
twitter-widget.com